Blog

Ukraine Visa Requirements

Ukraine is a country with great tourist potential. Up to 2014, more than 20 million foreigners visited Ukraine annually, primarily from Russia, Moldova, Belarus, neighboring countries of Eastern Europe, as well as the United States, Uzbekistan and Israel. However, only about 6% of those who arrived declared tourism as the purpose of the trip, mainly from Russia, Poland, Belarus Germany and The United States.

Ukraine Visa Requirements

The sphere of tourist interest in Ukraine includes both active types of recreation and sports tourism, such as rock climbing and skiing, and travel with cognitive purpose – exploring the rich archaeological and religious history of Ukraine, its culture and nature. Also the numerous medical resorts located literally in all regions of Ukraine are gradually becoming more popular. Ukrainian cuisine is very diverse and delicious.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Ukraine Visa Application Form

Embassy of Ukraine in the Republic of India
Address: E-1/8, Vasant Vihar,

New Delhi-110 057, India
Phone: (+91) 11 2614 6041, (+91) 11 2614 5093 (consular issues)
Email:  [email protected]

Ukraine Visa Requirements

All applications are processed in New Delhi embassy of Ukraine for Bangladeshi citizens.

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 35*45 mm
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement & solvency with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for a new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. Vat
  4. Covering Letter/ Forwarding Letter/Inviting Letter (if Any)
  5. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  6. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  7. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  8. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  9. Property document
  10. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/romania-visa-requirements/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: