Bolivia Visa Requirements

Bolivia is a Nation in central South America, with a Diverse terrain Crossing Andes Mountains, the Atacama Desert and Amazon Basin rainforest. At greater than 3,500m, its own administrative capital, La Paz, stays on the Andes’ Altiplano plateau with snow-capped Mt. Illimani in the background. Neighborhood is the continent’s biggest lake, Lake Titicaca, straddling the border.

Bangladesh citizen are in group 2, that means they can get tourist visa upon arrival. Check for more visa requirements post Click here.

Bolivia Visa Requirements

Visa on arrival requires: (90 Days)

  1. Fully completed visa application form for Bolivia and necessary declaration
  2. One copy Passport size photographs
  3. Valid national passport and one copy
  4. Your latest financial institution statement and one copy
  5. Confirmation letter from your travel insurance for Bolivia declaring the coverage and one copy
  6. Reference letter from your employer or education establishment
  7. Proof of group travel/ accommodation booking reservation in Bolivia / flight ticket reservation for Bolivia and one copy
  8. Visa fees for Bolivian visa (USD 53 as fee)
  9. Itinerary of travels in Bolivia.
  10. Photocopy of credit cards
  11. Medical certificate of yellow fever vaccination (which is required if you are planning amazon trip but a few of the previous travelers said that it is not necessary).

Business Visa Requirements:

  1. One copy passport sized photo.
  2. Proof of return ticket or forward ticket.
  3. Copy of financial statement or credit card statement.
  4. Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from the applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, passport number, purpose and length of visit.
  5. Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from Bolivia sponsor / inviting Business on its own letter head stating that the purpose of travel and period of stay and should come through the Immigration Department of Bolivia, straight into the Embassy along with a copy ought to be sent to us.
  6. Financials:
    a) Proof of Occupation (brief company profile, salary slip etc.)
    b) Bank statement for the last 6 months.
    c) ITR for the last 3 years.
    d) Foreign Exchange endorsement /Copy of Credit Card
  7.  Itinerary of travels in Bolivia.
  8. Photocopy of credit cards and hotel reservations.
  9. Medical certificate of yellow fever vaccination (which is required if you are planning amazon trip but a few of the previous travelers said that it is not necessary).

 

Important information:

Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from Bolivia host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of traveling and time of stay and should come through the Immigration Department of Bolivia, directly to the Embassy plus a copy needs to be routed to us.

For More Information Check Here.

For any specific query, please call at +8801678569297 , +8801978569293