Blog

Macedonia Visa Requirements

Macedonia is a landlocked Balkan state of mountains, lakes and historical cities with Ottoman and European structures. Visitors to the Republic of Macedonia must obtain a visa from one of the Republic of Macedonia. Details more about Macedonia Visa Requirements.

Macedonia Visa Requirements

Skopje, the capital, is famous for its Old Bazaar quarter and buildings turned museums, such as Macedonia’s National Gallery, placed at a bath complicated. The town Ohrid, on a lake of the identical title, includes hilltop castle and a townscape.

Bangladeshi Nations Require visa to Go into in Republic of Macedonia, along with a visa, Require approval. Since there’s not any Consulate or Embassy office in Dhaka, Bangladesh. An applicant should apply.

Embassy of the Republic Of Macedonia

A-15/30, Block A, Ground Floor,
Vasant Vihar
New Delhi-110057, India
Phone: (+91) 11 4614 26-01 / 03
Email: [email protected]

Macedonia Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph passport size
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Businessman and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance
  10. Invitation Letter (if Any)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

If you have the below documents, Travelzoo! will provide you the Processing / Logistic support to have your visa stamped (logistics charge applicable). You do not need to travel the embassy in New Delhi, India to process your visa

The documents required for obtaining a Macedonian visa are as follows: (For visa types A, B and C)

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 20 working days (13 working days at Embassy + 7 working days for Passport transit).

 

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/belgium-visa-requirements/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: