Blog

Papua New Guinea Visa Requirements

Papua New Guinea, in the southwestern Pacific, encompasses the Southern half of New Guinea and its offshore islands. A state of cultural and biological diversity, it is famous for its beaches and coral reefs. Inland are active volcanoes, granite Mt. Wilhelm, dense rainforest and trekking paths such as the Kokoda Trail. Details about Papua New Guinea Visa Requirements

Papua New Guinea Visa Requirements

There are traditional villages, many with their own languages.

There is no embassy of Papua New Guinea in Bangladesh. The nearest embassy is in India.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Papua New Guinea Visa Application Form

Papua New Guinea High Commission
Address: B-2/19 Vasant Vihar
New Delhi-110057, India
Phone: (+91) 11 4601 2813
Email:  [email protected]

But if you have all the below documents, Travelzoo! will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable). You do not need to visit the embassy in New Delhi, India to process your visa.

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. A valid passport for six months.
  2. A filled up visa application form with applicant’s signature.
  3. Two recent passport size photograph with white background (should be taken within three weeks)
  4. A forwarding letter from the company or the organization.
  5. Proven occupation documents, Salary slip, and proven financial capability.
  6. Confirmed air ticket.
  7. Approval from the PNG immigration is highly required.

Business Visa Requirements:

  1. A valid passport for six months.
  2. A filled up visa application form with applicant’s signature.
  3. Two recent passport size photograph with white background (should be taken within three weeks)
  4. A forwarding letter from the company or the organization.
  5. An invitation letter from the sponsor or the inviting business organization.
  6. Proven occupation documents, Salary slip, and proven financial capability.
  7. Confirmed air ticket.
  8. Approval from the PNG immigration is highly required.

Processing Time:

Total approximate time is 10 to 11 working days (3 to 4 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/iran-visa-requirements/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: