Uzbekistan Visa Requirements

Uzbekistan Visa Requirements

Uzbekistan is a Central Asian Country and former Soviet republic. It is famous for its mosques, mausoleums and other websites linked to the Mediterranean, the ancient trade route between China and this Silk Road.

Uzbekistan Visa Requirements

Uzbekistan is a Central Asian Country and former Soviet republic. It is famous for its mosques, mausoleums and other websites linked to the Mediterranean, the ancient trade route between China and this Silk Road. A city on the road, Samarkand, comprises a landmark of structures: a plaza bordered by 3 ornate, the Registanreligious schools relationship to the 17th and 15th centuries.

As there is no Embassy or Consulate office in Dhaka, nearest Uzbekistan embassy is in New Delhi, India.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Uzbekistan Visa Application Form

Embassy of Uzbekistan in India
EP-40, Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Marg,
Chanakyapuri, New Delhi – 110021
Phone: (+91) 11 2467 0774, (+91) 11 2467 0775, (+91) 11 2410 5640
Email:  [email protected]

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. Filled up application form via online and signed by the applicant.
  2. Passport: Valid for six months. (photocopies of the passport, attachment of old passport are needed)
  3. Photograph: Two passport size.
  4. A covering letter from the applicant.
  5. A forwarding letter from the company.
  6. An invitation letter from any Uzbekistan organization or company.
  7. Verified bank statement.
  8. Visiting card from the organization.
  9. Hotel reservation copy.
  10. Confirmed air ticket.

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 12 working days (5 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

If you’re traveling on vacation tourism the majority of the tour operators and travel agencies may apply for the visa in your own behalf to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan (please call your travel agent).

You’re expected to register in 3 days if your stay at Uzbekistan exceeds 3 times. The resort administration ought to look after such enrollment on your behalf if you stay in a resort.

The information contained herein may be subject to adjustment without notice. No liability can be taken by the Consulate for the consequences of any alterations.

Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Filled up application form via online and signed by the applicant.
  2. Passport: Valid for six months. (photocopies of the passport, attachment of old passport are needed)
  3. Photograph: Two passport size.
  4. A covering letter from the applicant.
  5. A forwarding letter from the company.
  6. An invitation letter from any Uzbekistan organization or company.
  7. Verified bank statement.
  8. Visiting card from the organization.
  9. Hotel reservation copy.
  10. Confirmed air ticket.

 

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 12 working days (5 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here