Blog

Sao Tome & Principe Visa Requirements

The country’s past hinges on its vast network of plantations and its role as the center of global cocoa production. Since independence from Portugal in 1975, STP has suffered an economic collapse leading to squatters ingabiting once great mansions in the countryside and the slow decay of historic colonial building on broken streets.

Sao Tome & Principe Visa Requirements

São Tomé and Príncipe, an African island nation near the equator, is part of a volcano series featuring striking coral and rock formations, rainforests and beaches. São Tomé, is your Lagoa Azul lagoon.  São Tomé and Príncipe, an African island nation near the equator, is part of a volcano series featuring striking coral and rock formations, rainforests and beaches. São Tomé, is your Lagoa Azul lagoon. Ôbo Natural Park can be distinguished by Pico Cão Grande and covers much of São Tomé.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: mytzholidays@gmail.com

To get Seo Tome & Principe visa, Bangladeshi Nations can get E-visa.

 

Before beginning, have the following information ready:

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 2*2 inch
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement & solvency with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translation and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for a new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. Vat
  4. Covering Letter/ Forwarding Letter/Inviting Letter (if Any)
  5. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  6. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  7. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
    1. Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

      Our consultancy services include:

      Studying Your Background & Travel History

      Creating checklist based on profile merit

      Preparing best visa approach

      Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

NOTE: Since it’s written in the candidate’s passport information on the program must match the data. Please confirm that you have to complete this program.

 

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

× Whatsapp Chat