Blog

Serbia Visa Requirements

Serbia is a country located in the Balkans, in southeast Europe. It was a founder and one of the six republics of the former Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia. It is surrounded by Montenegro to the south, Bosnia and Herzegovina to the west, Bulgaria to the southeast, Croatia to the northwest, Hungary to the north. Macedonia and Albania to the south and Romania to the northeast. It is situated on one of the major land routes from Central Europe to Turkey and further on to the Near-East.

Serbia Visa Requirements

During the summer tourists love spending their time Belgrade and enjoy the nature of many national parks throughout the country. In winter, they are warmly welcomed to mountain resorts. There are also many spa resorts such as Sokobanja, Niska Banja and Vrnjacka Banja.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Serbia Visa Application Form

The citizens of Bangladesh are required to obtain a visa to enter Serbia. As there is no Embassy or Consulate Office in Bangladesh, s/he may apply for a visa at the Embassy of the Republic of Serbia in New Delhi.

Embassy of the Republic of Serbia in New Delhi.
3/50 G. Niti Marg, Chanakyapuri

New Delhi-110021, India
Phone: (+ 91) 11 2687 3661, (+ 91) 11 2687 2073
Email: [email protected], [email protected]

Serbia Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph as per country required
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement & solvency with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for a new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. Vat
  4. Covering Letter/ Forwarding Letter/Inviting Letter (if Any)
  5. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  6. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  7. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  8. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  9. Property document (If Any)
  10. Health insurance (If Any)

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loophole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: