Blog

Cote d’Ivoire Visa Requirements

Côte d’Ivoire is a West African nation with shore hotels, rainforests and a French-colonial heritage. Abidjan, on the Atlantic coast, is the major urban center of the country.

Cote d’Ivoire Visa Requirements

Its contemporary temples consist of zigguratlike, concrete La Pyramide and St. Paul’s Cathedral, a swooping structure tethered into a huge cross. North Banco National Park, of the central business district is a volcano preserve with hiking paths.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

As there is no Embassy or Consulate of Cote d’Ivoire in Dhaka, Bangladesh. One have to go through the nearest Embassy which is in India.

Cote d’Ivoire Visa Requirements

Embassy of Cote d’Ivoire

63 Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar
New Delhi-110057, India.
Phone: (+91) 11 4604 3000
Email:  [email protected]

But if you have all the below documents, Travelzoo! will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped from Bangladesh (Logistics charge applicable). You do not need to visit the embassy in New Delhi, India to process your visa. Check here for another visa related post.

TOURIST VISA:

  1. 2 visa application form which is properly filled.
  2. Two recently taken passport -size photographs with ID.
  3. Passport validity for at least 6 months.
  4. Copies of the first 3 pages of the passport.
  5. Return air-ticket and travel itinerary.
  6. Hotel reservation copy.
  7. An invitation letter.
  8. Bank Statement of the previous 6 months.
  9. Yellow fever certification.
  10. Visa fee.

BUSINESS VISA:

  1. 2 visa application form which is properly filled.
  2. Two recently taken passport -size photographs with ID.
  3. Passport validity for at least 6 months.
  4. Copies of the first 3 pages of the passport.
  5. Return air-ticket and travel itinerary.
  6. Hotel reservation copy.
  7. An invitation letter.
  8. Bank Statement of the previous 6 months.
  9. Yellow fever certification.
  10. Visa fee.
  11. A letter of recommendation from the applicant’s office.
  12. Recommendation letter from Chamber of Commerce.

DIPLOMATIC VISA:

Note Verbal from the Ministry of External Affairs or the relevant Embassy

  1. 2 visa application form which is properly filled.
  2. Two recently taken passport -size photographs with ID.
  3. Passport validity for at least 6 months.
  4. Copies of the first 3 pages of the passport.
  5. Yellow fever certification.

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.