Cote d’Ivoire Visa Requirements

Côte d’Ivoire is a West African nation with shore hotels, rainforests and a French-colonial heritage. Abidjan, on the Atlantic coast, is the major urban centre of the country. Its contemporary temples consist of zigguratlike, concrete La Pyramide and St. Paul’s Cathedral, a swooping structure tethered into a huge cross. North Banco National Park, of the central business district is a volcano preserve with hiking paths.

As there is no Embassy or Consulate of Cote d’Ivoire in Dhaka, Bangladesh. One have to go through the nearest Embassy which is in India.

Cote d’Ivoire Visa Requirements

Embassy of Cote d’Ivoire

63 Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar
New Delhi-110057, India.
Phone: (+91) 11 4604 3000
Email: [email protected]

But if you have all the below documents, Travelzoo! will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped from Bangladesh (Logistics charge applicable). You do not need to visit the embassy in New Delhi, India to process your visa. Check here for another visa related post.

TOURIST VISA:

  1. Two (2) visa application form duly filled in, To download Visa Application Form,
  2. Two (2) passport -size photographs with visiting card (If any).
  3. Passport to be valid for a minimum period of six (06) months
  4. Photocopies of the first three (03) pages of the passport
  5. Documentary evidence of the air ticket reservation for the entire journey.
    No open returns accepted
  6. Documentary evidence of accommodation in Côte d’Ivoire, e.g. Hotel reservation
  7. A letter of invitation when you intend to stay with friends or relatives
  8. Bank Statement for last 6 months.
  9. Valid yellow fever certificate
  10. NON-REFUNDABLE visa fee.

BUSINESS VISA:

  1. Two (2) visa application form duly filled in, To download Visa Application Form,
  2. Two (2) passport size photographs with visiting card.
  3. Passport to be valid for a minimum period of six (06) months
  4. Photocopies of the first three (03) pages of the passport
  5. Documentary evidence of the air ticket reservation for the entire journey. No open returns accepted
  6. A letter from the relevant company/business in Côte d’Ivoire
  7. A letter from your employer certifying leave business trip approved
  8. Recommendation letter from Chamber of Commerce
  9. Bank Statement for last 6 months.
  10. Valid yellow fever certificate
  11. NON-REFUNDABLE visa fee

DIPLOMATIC VISA:

Note Verbal from the Ministry of External Affairs or the relevant Embassy

  1. Two (2) visa applications duly filled in, To download Visa Application Form,
  2. Two (2) passport size photographs with visiting card.
  3. Photocopies of the first three (03) pages of the passport
  4. Valid yellow fever certificate

For More Details Please Check Here.

For any specific query, please call at +8801678569297 , +8801978569293