Blog

Micronesia (Federated States) Visa Requirements

The Federated States of Micronesia is a Nation spread Throughout the western Pacific Ocean comprising over 600 islands. Micronesia is made up Chuuk, Kosrae, Pohnpei and Yap. The nation is well known for wreck-filled dives beaches and ruins, such as burial vaults that stretch from a lagoon on Pohnpei, basalt temples that were submerged and Nan Madol. Details more about Micronesia (Federated States) Visa Requirements

Micronesia (Federated States) Visa Requirements

Regarding Visa Application Process:

 Contact With Our Visa Assistant Manager : (Mobile & WhatsApp No- (+88  01978569293)

Website:  www.airwaysoffice.com
Email: myvisaapplicationinfo@gmail.com

Click Here To Apply In Online:

Upon arrival, all non-citizens with no valid entry permit must present a finished “FSM Immigration Arrival and Departure Record.” This form is supplied by means of a carrier before arrival at the point of entrance. Those wanting to go to the FSM for a period must complete a entrance license. There is A license not required for a individual seeing with the FSM for 30 days or not.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: mytzholidays@gmail.com

Micronesia (Federated States) Visa Requirements

ENTRY PERMIT REQUIREMENTS:

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph passport size
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement & solvency with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translation and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for a new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. Vat
  4. Covering Letter/ Forwarding Letter/Inviting Letter (if Any)
  5. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  6. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  7. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  8. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  9. Property document
  10. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

You are required to submit this application form with the appropriate requirement(s) of an entry permit that you are
applying for.
  • Copies of the passport
  • One recent passport size photograph with signature on the back.
  • Copy of the police clearance.
  • Copy of the medical certificate.
  • Balance sufficiency.
  • Immigration copies.

Regarding Visa Application Process Contact With  zooFamily:

Happy Arcade Shopping Mall, 2nd FLR, Suite 34, Holding 3 Rd No. 3, Dhaka 1205

OUR VISA PROCESSING FEE 20$ (CLIK HERE TO PAY )

Disclaimer: Before your payments contact us via email (myvisaapplicationinfo@gmail.com) or WhatsApp at (+88) 01978569293) , Airways Office only provide Visa logistics support with your documents. Visa grant is the distinct decision of embassy or consulate of the respective countries.


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

× Whatsapp Chat