Blog

Zambia Visa Requirements

Zambia Visa Requirements

Though landlocked three great rivers the Kafue, the Luangwa and the Zambezi – flow through Zambia defining both its geography and the rhythms of life for many of its people. For the independent traveler, however Zambia is a logistical challenge because of its sheer size, dilapidated road network and upmarket facilities. For those who do venture here, the relative lack of crowds means an even more satisfying journey.

Zambia Visa Requirements

Zambia, in southern Africa, is a landlocked state of rocky terrain and varied wildlife, with numerous parks and safari park. On its boundary with Zimbabwe is famous Victoria Falls — indigenously known as Mosi-oa-Tunya, or “Smoke That Thunders” — diving a misty 108m into thin Batoka Gorge. Crossing the Zambezi River just is a spectacular viewpoint, Victoria Falls Bridge.

There’s no Embassy or Consulate office of Zambia at Dhaka, Closest Zambian Embassy in India, at New Delhi. Bangladeshi Nationals may get Zambian High Commission in New Delhi to find the decal visa from them upon the acceptance to take the program or require.

Regarding Visa Application Process:

 Contact With Our Visa Assistant Manager : (Mobile & WhatsApp No- (+88) 01978569293)

Website:  www.airwaysoffice.com
Email: myvisaapplicationinfo@gmail.com

Click Here To Apply In Online:

Zambian High Commission in New Delhi, India
C-6/5 Vasant Vihar,
New Dellhi, India
Telephone: (+91) 11 2615 0270
Email:  zambiand@gmail.com

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport: Valid for 6 months.
    a) Two Photocopies of the first, second and last pages of passport.
    b) Attachment of old passports (if any)
  2. Zambia Visa Application Form: Three visa application forms duly filled and signed.
  3. Photograph: Three recent passport size  (shouldn’t be over 3 weeks old)
  4. Forwarding letter
  5. Verified bank statements.
  6. Confirmed return ticket.
  7. Yellow fever certificate is a must.

Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport: Valid for 6 months.
    a) Two Photocopies of the first, second and last pages of passport.
    b) Attachment of old passports (if any)
  2. Zambia Visa Application Form: Three visa application forms duly filled and signed.
  3. Photograph: Three recent passport size  (shouldn’t be over 3 weeks old)
  4. Forwarding letter
  5. Covering letter to the applicant.
  6. Verified bank statements.
  7. Invitation letter from the business institute or the organization.
  8. Confirmed return ticket.
  9. Yellow fever certificate is a must.

Special Note: The Embassy of Zambia has the right to ask for additional documents or call the applicant for an interview and verification.

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 2 to 4 weeks (1 to 3 weeks at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

Regarding Visa Application Process Contact With  zooFamily:

Happy Arcade Shopping Mall, 2nd FLR, Suite 34, Holding 3 Rd No. 3, Dhaka 1205

OUR VISA PROCESSING FEE 20$ (CLIK HERE TO PAY )

Disclaimer: Before your payments contact us via email (myvisaapplicationinfo@gmail.com) or WhatsApp at (+88) 01978569293) , Airways Office only provide Visa logistics support with your documents. Visa grant is the distinct decision of embassy or consulate of the respective countries.


For others visa queries click here

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

× Whatsapp Chat