Blog

Zambia, in Southern Africa, is a landlocked country of rugged terrain and diverse wildlife, with many parks and safari areas.

Zambia Visa Requirements

Zambia, in southern Africa, is a landlocked state of rocky terrain and varied wildlife, with numerous parks and temperate locations. On its boundary with Zimbabwe is famous Victoria Falls — indigenously known as Mosi-oa-Tunya, or “Smoke That Thunders” — diving a misty 108m into thin Batoka Gorge. Crossing the Zambezi River just is a spectacular viewpoint, Victoria Falls Bridge.

 

There’s no Embassy or Consulate office of Zambia at Dhaka, Closest Zambian Embassy in India, at New Delhi. Bangladeshi Nationals may get Zambian High Commission in New Delhi to find the decal visa from them upon the acceptance to take the program or require.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Zambian High Commission in New Delhi, India
C-6/5 Vasant Vihar,
New Dellhi, India
Telephone: (+91) 11 2615 0270
Email:  [email protected]

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport: Valid for 6 months.
    a) Two Photocopies of the first, second and last pages of passport.
    b) Attachment of old passports (if any)
  2. Zambia Visa Application Form: Three visa application forms duly filled and signed.
  3. Photograph: Three recent passport size  (shouldn’t be over 3 weeks old)
  4. Forwarding letter
  5. Verified bank statements.
  6. Confirmed return ticket.
  7. Yellow fever certificate is a must.

Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport: Valid for 6 months.
    a) Two Photocopies of the first, second and last pages of passport.
    b) Attachment of old passports (if any)
  2. Zambia Visa Application Form: Three visa application forms duly filled and signed.
  3. Photograph: Three recent passport size  (shouldn’t be over 3 weeks old)
  4. Forwarding letter
  5. Covering letter to the applicant.
  6. Verified bank statements.
  7. Invitation letter from the business institute or the organization.
  8. Confirmed return ticket.
  9. Yellow fever certificate is a must.

Special Note: The Embassy of Zambia has the right to ask for additional documents or call the applicant for an interview and verification.

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 2 to 4 weeks (1 to 3 weeks at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: